Current Teams

We currently have 33 Richmond Basketball Club teams. All teams play in the Hawthorn Basketball Association (HBA) competition on Saturdays under the name of “Richmond Riots”.

Team name                                   Age                             Training day and time

Richmond Riots Yorkshire         Under 09 Boys 1        Melb High Tuesday 5.00

Richmond Riots Shamrock        Under 09 Boys 2        Melb High Tuesday 5.00

Richmond Riots Yarra                 Under 09 Boys 2        St Joes TBC

Richmond Riots Canterbury      Under 09 Boys 3        Melb High Tuesday 4.30

Richmond Riots Bridge               Under 09 Girls 1        Melb High Wednesday 4.30

Richmond Riots Amsterdam     Under 10 Boys 1         Richmond PS Monday 3.45

Richmond Riots Cotter                Under 10 Boys 5        Richmond Rec Thursday 4.45

Richmond Riots Kelso                 Under 10 Girls 1        Melb High Thursday 4.30

Richmond Riots Charlotte          Under 10 Girls 2        Melb High Wednesday 4.30

Richmond Riots Duke                 Under 12 Boys 1         Melb High Thursday 5.30

Richmond Riots Botherambo    Under 12 Boys 4         Melb High Thursday 5.30

Richmond Riots Fear                   Under 12 Boys 9         Melb High Monday 4.30

Richmond Riots Huckerby         Under 12 Girls 2         Melb High Thursday 6.30

Richmond Riots Cremorne        Under 12 Girls 6         Melb High Wednesday 5.30

Richmond Riots Buckingham   Under 12 Girls 7         Melb High Thursday 4.30

Richmond Riots Chestnut          Under 12 Girls 9         Melb High Wednesday 5.30

Richmond Riots Firebell            Under 14 Boys 1          Melb Girls Gram Monday 6.00

Richmond Riots Highett             Under 14 Boys 2         Melb High Monday 5.00

Richmond Riots Burnley            Under 14 Boys 6         Melb Girls Gram Monday 6.00

Richmond Riots Tanner              Under 14 Boys 7         Melb High Monday 4.30

Richmond Riots Rooney             Under 14 Boys 10       Melb High Monday 5.00

Richmond Riots Goodwood       Under 14 Boys 13       Melb High Tuesday 4.30

Richmond Riots Mary                 Under 14 Girls 3         Melb High Thursday 7.30

Richmond Riots Mulberry         Under 14 Girls 8         Melb High Thursday 4.30

Richmond Riots Balmain           Under 16 Boys 1         Melb High Thursday 8.30

Richmond Riots Barkly              Under 16 Boys 4         Meb High Thursday 8.30

Richmond Riots Clifton              Under 16 Boys 5         Melb Girls Gram Monday 7.00

Richmond Riots Hunter             Under 16 Boys 5         Melb Girls Gram Tuesday 7.00

Richmond Riots Lennox            Under 16 Girls 2         Melb High Thursday 7.30

Richmond Riots Vaucluse          Under 16 Girls 2         Melb High Thursday 7.30

Richmond Riots Gleadell           Under 16 Girls 3          Melb High Thursday 6.30

Richmond Riots Burgess            Under 18 Boys 2          Melb Girls Gram Monday 7.00

Richmond Riots Coppin             Under 18 Boys 4          Melb High Thursday 8.30

Advertisements